Carmel, California
July 13-16, 2000

NorCal Summer Specialty Results - July 14, 2000

Judges
Breed & Dogs - Dr. Eliott More
Bitches - Mrs. Carol Esterkin
Sweepstakes - Mrs. Anne Shannon

Best of Breed
CH Summits Carrera Dom Perignon

Best of Opposite Sex
CH Pacificgold's The Dance

Best of Winners/Winners Bitch
Tuxedo's Sweet Move (new Champion)

Winners Dog
Granhill's No Doubt About It

Reserve Winners Dog
Fanfare's Clandestine Hero

Reserve Winners Bitch
Suntory Point of No Return

JAMS
CH Legacy's Standing Ovation
CH Sunbeam's Cruise Control
CH Casadeloro's Classic Bentley
CH Sunbeam Beyond Control at Starducks

Conformation Classes - Dogs

6-9 month Puppy Dogs (13 competing)

  1. Montair's Wizard of Pawz (Lenkiewicz/Hess)
  2. Sunshine's Fire on the Mountain (Furer)
  3. Golden Pine Wild About You (Kelly)
  4. Montair's Courageous Hunter (Paul & Sheila Conflitti)

9-12 month Puppy Dogs (10 competing)

  1. Sunbeam's No Egrets (Bridgett Novak)
  2. Quest 'N' Shyan Special Edition (Maloch/Baxter)
  3. Sunshine's Aragorn of Cypress Bluff (Karen & Rick Hargrove)
  4. Zia N Nonarch's Ahhh Inspiring (Thiele/Jordan-Fenner)

12-18 month Dogs (13 competing)

  1. Rush Hill's Watz Cook'n Good Look'n (Struble)
  2. Corum's Double or Nothing (McDonald/Herberg)
  3. Timberline Northwood Twilight, TD (Best/Shrode)
  4. Saffron's Eye'm As Good As It Gets (Robert J. Ormond & Marilyn M. Ormond)

Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs (9 competing)

  1. Sherwood's Prince of Egypt (Debra DeNardi & Steven & Maxe Kruger
  2. Fable's Turquoise Treasure (Donna Jacobs, M. Granger-Leon, M. Leon)
  3. Woodlan N Broxden Two Thumbs Up (Shilkoff/Rodrigues/Davis)
  4. Sunstorm Golden Pine P.T. Barnum (Gerald A. Roose & Nancy Kelley)

American-Bred Dogs (8 competing)

  1. Sungate's Golden California (Rowbotham-Cass/Cass/Gaicki)
  2. Sherwood's What Dreams May Come (Rikki C. Kirzner)
  3. Saffron's Sees The Moment (Allan L. Porter & Carol Porter)
  4. Dapplegray Diamond Jim Brady (Carole R. Cappellino & Linda Gagliano)

Open Dogs (18 competing)

  1. [Winner's Dog]
    Granhill's No Doubt About It (Morrison)
  2. [Reserve Winner's Dog]
    Fanfare's Clandestine Hero (Quan Tran)
  3. Masters Foxfire About Time (Masterson/Giorgi/Stackhouse)
  4. Regency Backdraft (English/Franchi )

Veteran Dogs (8 yrs & under 10 yrs) (4 competing)

  1. Ch Suntory Loveit A Cherrybrook CDX TD JH OA NAJ (Oshiro)
  2. Ch Ashford's Hit the Road CD TDX JH (McPhillips)
  3. Ch Auric Shalimar Dream Machine, CD (Lewis)
  4. Ch Ashford's Saffron O'Reilly CDX JH (Claussen)

Hunting Retriever Dogs (1 competing)

  1. Goldleaves Buddha's Regal Son UD SH (Monohan)

Conformation Classes - Bitches

6-9 month Puppy Bitches (12 competing)

  1. Birnam Wood's Take Center Stage (Debra DeNardi & Sylvia Donahey)
  2. Newport's Dutchman Backstreet Girl (Blouch)
  3. Sunshine's Abelard Home Run (Debra & James H. Berry Jr & Tom Burton)
  4. Artistry's Aint That A Bitch (Scribner/Strongo-Scribner)

9-12 month Puppy Bitches (8 competing)

  1. Dalane Nobel Heritage (Jensen)
  2. Corum's Barefoot in the Park (McDonald/Hershberg)
  3. Sonora's Whozz Who (Cyndy & Mark Heisler)
  4. Sunbeam's Tequila Mockingbird (Turner/Dupuis)

12-18 month Bitches (12 competing)

  1. Saffron's Just Caught My Eye (Mary Vogler)
  2. Musicur's Irish Eyes R Smiling (Gacki/Wilson)
  3. Casadeloro's Show Girl (Rucker)
  4. Musicur For Your Eyes Only (Suzanne Wilson, Star Beckwith, & Erin Fulop)

Novice Bitches (2 competing)

  1. Crystal Glen Waiting In The Wings (Susan Fortner & Susan E. Schwarz)
  2. Golden Pine La Grande Dame (Susan Osborn & Nancy J. Kelley)

Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches (6 competing)

  1. Sweetgold's Star Sapphire (Anton)
  2. Blkgld Life In The Fast Lane (SuAn Reece & S.E. Schwarz)
  3. Casadeloro's Devil 'N Disguise (Jeanetta Gulden)
  4. Goldfever's Diamonds Are Forever (Smith)

American-Bred Bitches (12 competing)

  1. Aubridge Star Spangled Banana (Robin Baker)
  2. Dalane's Karmic Choice (Mills/Breen)
  3. Crystal Glen worth Waiting For (Fortner/Schwarz)
  4. Foxfire's She Is A Looker (Tami Hannan & Elaine Pagliaro)

Open Bitches (37 competing)

  1. [Winner's Bitch]
    Tuxedo's Sweet Move (Hess)
  2. [Reserve Winners Bitch]
    Suntory Point of No Return (Oshiro)
  3. Granhill's Just for Kicks (Agee/Kelley/Rodrigues)
  4. Artistry's Mystery to Me (Nelson/Scribner/Strongo-Scripner)

Veteran Bitches (8 yrs & under 10 yrs) (6 competing)

  1. Ch. Shyan's Vision of Shalimar (Lewis & Jordan)
  2. Ch. Sunshine's at Rainbow's End (Almeida & Berry)
  3. Osprey's Nuttin' Hunny (Hunter)
  4. Ch Woodland's Emerald Isle (Shilkoff)

Veteran Bitches (10 yrs & under 12 yrs) (5 competing)

  1. Oakhills Tiffany (Krajanowski)
  2. Casadeloro's Grin-N-Bare It (Gulden & Conger)
  3. Smithaven's Dazzler Ms Molly (Wood)
  4. Smithaven's Milady Guinevere CDX (Fortner)

Veteran Bitches (12 yrs & over) (1 competing)

  1. Dasu's Ms Liberty UDX TDX SH (Bluford)

Hunting Retriever Bitches (1 competing)

  1. Smithaven's Gala Affair SH (Wood & Smith)

Brood Bitch (1 competing)

  1. Ch Summits Poetry In Motion CDX TDX JH (Oshiro)

Sweepstakes

Best Puppy - Rush Hill's Watz Look'n Good Look'n
Best Opposite Sex Puppy - Carrera Daydream Believer
Best Veteran - Ch. Golden Pine Tres Cherrybrook, CD

Best Opposite Sex Veteran -
Ch. Auric Shalimar Dream Machine

Sweepstakes - Puppy Dogs

6-9 month Puppy Dogs

  1. Sherwood Centennial Supreme Ruler - Kirzner
  2. Sherwood's Power Paws - DeNardi
  3. Montairs Wizard of Pawz - Lenkiewicz/Hess
  4. Montair's Courageous Hunter - Conflitti

9-12 month Puppy Dogs

  1. Smithaven's Amber Brew - Lang
  2. Sunbeam's No Egrets - Novak
  3. Quest 'N' Shyan Special Edition - Maloch/Baxter
  4. Sunshine's Aragorn of Cypress Bluff - Hargrove

12-15 month Puppy Dogs

  1. Windrift's Grand Prix - French
  2. Icarian's Chestnut A Arthur - Fadiman/Jenkins/Hoffen
  3. Saffron's Eye'M As Good As It Gets - Ormond
  4. Ginger's Hugable Teddy Bear - Foster/Blanchard

15-18 month Puppy Dogs

  1. Rush Hill's Watz Cook'n Good Look'n - Struble
  2. Meglens King Conaire Mor - Meglen
  3. Corum's Double or Nothing - McDonald/Hershberg
  4. Crystal Glen No End in Sight - Vondracek/Schwarz

Sweepstakes - Puppy Bitches

6-9 month Puppy Bitches

  1. Sunshine's Abelard Home Run - Berry/Burton
  2. Starduck's Manhattan Transfer - Garrett/Morrobel-Sosa
  3. Regency For The Record - Franchi/Taggart
  4. Birnam Wood's Take Center Stage - DeNardi/Donahey

9-12 month Puppy Bitches

  1. Sunbeam's Tequila Mockingbird - Turner/Dupuis
  2. Sonora's Whozz Who - Heisler
  3. Quailrun Fleurdelis Brinkley - Huber-Rea/Rapp
  4. Mohrcrest's East of Eden - Cappellino/Mohr/Leon

12-15 month Puppy Bitches

  1. Carrera Daydream Believer - Draper
  2. Bronzeleaf Clear Asa Belle - Fergason
  3. Icarian's Faire Doris Dayglo - Broderick/Fadiman
  4. Saffron's Just Caught My Eye - Vogler

15-18 month Puppy Bitches

  1. Gosling's I'll Do It My Way - Gosling/Flanagan
  2. Essex Windy Ribbon at Kissmoor - Winfree/Tweedt-Rabinowe
  3. Trillium's Once In A Blu Moon - Cervenak
  4. Aubridge Star Spangled Banana - Baker/DeNardi

Sweepstakes - Veteran Dogs

8-10 year Dogs

  1. Ch. Auric Shalimar Dream Machine, CD - Lewis/Page
  2. Ch. Ashford's Saffron O'Reilly, CDX, JH - Claussen
  3. Ch. Ashford's Hit The Road, CD, TDX, JH - McPhillips
  4. Ch. Ashford Shadoj Dare t' Dream, AX, OAJ, JH - Johnson

Sweepstakes - Veteran Bitches

8-10 year Bitches

  1. Ch. Golden Pine Tres Cherrybrook, CD - Kelly/Oshiro
  2. Ch. Shyan's Vision of Shalimar - Lewis/Jordan
  3. Ch. Osprey's Nuttin Hunny - Hunter
  4. Ch. Sunshine's At Rainbow's End - Almeida/Berry

10-12 year Bitches

  1. Smithaven's Drivin' Miss Daisy - Smith
  2. Adagio's Carribean Cruise - Baker/Nyberg
  3. Oakhills Tiffany - Krajanowski
  4. Casadeloro's Grin-N-Bare It - Gulden/Conger

[NorCal GRC Home]

     

Questions or comments about this website? Send e-mail to webmaster@norcalgrc.org
© Copyright 1999-2000, NorCal GRC. All rights reserved.